Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson
Last updated: Jan 28, 2026

Dr. Kathryn M. Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003260472

Dr. Kathryn M. Johnson CPNP

Audiologist

She is located at 1195 North Oakland Avenue Suite 2 in Bolivar, MO 65613. Can help patients with the following: Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP), Deafness, Meniere's Disease, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Tinnitus, Vertigo. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003260472. Appointment can be made via the phone number (417) 777-2121.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kathryn M. Johnson.

  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Balance Issues
  • Behavioral Audiometry
  • Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
  • Deafness
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Wax
  • Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Hearing Protection
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Meniere's Disease
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sensorineural Hearing Loss
  • Swim Mold Fitting
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Tinnitus
  • Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Balance Disorders
  • Vestibular Testing

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kathryn M. Johnson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Citizens Memorial Healthcare

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson?

Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson's office is located at 1195 North Oakland Avenue Suite 2 in Bolivar, MO 65613.

What conditions does Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson treat?

Dr. Kathryn Elsie Johnson provides treatment for Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP), Deafness, Meniere's Disease, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Tinnitus, Vertigo. For the full list see this list.